
Rollover to zoomTap to zoom
Estate winery
Maestro Lucido Spumant Fara Alcool
White sparkling
Apriori is an estate winery. A white sparkling Moldovan wine made from Chardonnay.
Style attributes
- Style
- White sparkling
- Volume
- 750 ml
No data: Sweetness, Aging vessel, Technology
Grape varieties: Chardonnay
Recognition: No recorded awards.
Origin
Producer:AprioriEstate winery
Region: No data
Serving
Glass
Tulip or flute
A tall, narrow bowl: keeps the bubbles and the chill longer; a tulip gives the aroma a little more room than a flute.
When to open it
Derived from the wine's style by catalog rules, not from reviews.
Similar in style
Alb Brut/Methode ClassiqueChâteau VartelyWhite sparkling· brutfrom 289.00 lei
Bardul din Mircesti Spumant Feteasca AlbaCrama MirceștiWhite sparklingfrom 345.00 lei
Blanc de Blancs BrutRădăciniWhite sparkling· brutfrom 113.00 lei
Brut SpumantPoianaWhite sparkling· brut· Codrufrom 125.00 lei
Cuvee de Purcari Alb BrutChâteau PurcariWhite sparkling· brutfrom 322.00 lei
Cuvee de Purcari BrutChâteau PurcariWhite sparkling· brutfrom 180.00 lei